Spring 2021 Agenda

DCNP CERTIFICATION REVIEW COURSE

May 14th through May 16th, 2021

FRIDAY, May 14, 2021 | 12:50pm – 6:30pm MDT

Pacific Time Mountain Time Central Time Eastern Time
11:50 am 12:50 pm 1:50 pm 2:50 pm Welcome Margaret Bobonich & Susan Mayne
12:00 pm -1:00 1:00 – 2:00 2:00 – 3:00 3:00 – 4:00 Acneiform Eruptions Nicole Bort
1:00 – 2:00 2:00 – 3:00 3:00 – 4:00 4:00 – 5:00 Vesiculobullous Disorders Margaret Bobonich
2:00 – 2:30 3:00 – 3:30 4:00 – 4:30 5:00 – 5:30 Break/Virtual Exhibit Hall
2:30 – 3:30 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 Infectious Skin Conditions Veronica Richardson
3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 Product Theater (non-CE)
4:30 – 5:00 5:30 – 6:00 5:30 – 7:00 6:30 – 8:00 Benign Lesions Susan Mayne
5:00 – 5:30 6:00 – 6:30 7:00 – 7:30 8:00 – 8:30 Practice Exam Questions I Faculty Panel

SATURDAY, May 15, 2021 | 7:10pm – 6:00pm MDT

Pacific Time Mountain Time Central Time Eastern Time
6:10 am 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am Opening Comments
6:10 – 6:45 7:10 – 7:45 8:10 – 8:45 9:10 – 9:45 Test Taking and Study Strategies Margaret Bobonich and Susan Mayne
6:45 – 7:45 7:45 – 8:45 8:45 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:45 Connective Tissue Diseases Margaret Bobonich
7:45 – 8:45 8:45 – 9:45 9:45 – 10:45 10:45 – 11:45 Eczematous & Contact Dermatitis Leigh Ann Pansch
8:45 – 9:15 9:45 – 10:15 10:45 – 11:15 11:45 – 12:15 pm Break/Virtual Exhibit Hall
9:15 – 9:45 10:15 – 10:45 11:15 – 11:45 12:15 – 12:45 Cosmetics, Lasers, & Research Nicole Bort
9:45 – 10:30 10:45 – 11:30 11:45 – 12:30 pm 12:45 – 1:30 Pigmented Lesions Victoria Lazareth
10:30 – 11:00 11:30 – 12:00 pm 12:30 – 1:00 1:30 – 2:00 Pediatric Dermatology I Victoria Garcia-Albea
11:00 – 12:00 pm 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 – 2:00 2:00 – 3:00 Product Theater (non-CE)
12:00 – 1:00 1:00 – 2:00 2:00 – 3:00 4:00 – 5:00 Cutaneous Malignancies Victoria Lazareth
1:00 – 1:45 2:00 – 2:45 3:00 – 3:45 4:00 – 4:45 Papulosquamous Diseases I Leigh Ann Pansch
1:45 – 2:15 2:45 – 3:15 3:45 – 4:15 4:45 – 5:15 Break/Virtual Exhibit Hall
2:15 – 2:45 3:15 – 3:45 4:15 – 4:45 5:15 – 5:45 Pediatric Dermatology II Victoria Garcia-Albea
2:45 – 3:30 3:45 – 4:30 4:45 – 5:30 5:45 – 6:30 Dermatologic Pharmacology Veronica Richardson
3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 Product Theater (non-CE)
4:30 – 5:00 5:30 – 6:00 6:30 – 7:00 7:30 – 8:00 Practice Exam Questions II Faculty Panel

SUNDAY, May 16, 2021 | 7:00pm – 3:30pm MDT

Pacific Time Mountain Time Central Time Eastern Time
6:00 am 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am Opening
6:05 – 7:00 7:05 – 8:00 8:05 – 9:00 9:05 – 10:00 Systemic Disease & Genodermatoses Margaret Bobonich
7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 9:00 – 10:00 10:00 – 11:00 Urticarias, Photosensitivities, & Vasculitis Niki Bryn
8:00 – 8:30 9:00 – 9:30 10:00 – 10:30 11:00 – 11:30 Break/Virtual Exhibit Hall
8:30 – 9:30 9:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:30 pm Bites, Stings, & Infestations Susan Mayne
9:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:30 pm 12:30 – 1:30 Papulosquamous Diseases II Margaret Bobonich
10:30 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:30 pm 12:30 – 1:30 1:30 – 2:30 Product Theater (non-CE)
11:30 – 12:15 pm 12:30 – 1:15 1:30 – 2:15 2:30 – 3:15 Pigmentary Disorders Susan Mayne
12:15 – 1:15 1:15 – 2:15 2:15 – 3:15 3:15 – 4:15 Hair, Nails, & Mucous Membranes Niki Bryn
1:15 – 2:15 2:15 – 3:15 3:15 – 4:15 4:15 – 5:15 Practice Exam Questions III Faculty Panel
2:15 – 2:30 3:15 – 3:30 4:15 – 4:30 5:15 – 5:30 Closing Margaret Bobonich and Susan Mayne

*Subject to change
Note: Times are for Mountain Daylight Time

Course Co-Directors

Margaret Bobonich, DNP, FNP-C, DCNP, FAANP
Susan Mayne, MSN, FNP-C, DCNP

Faculty

Margaret Bobonich, DNP, FNP-C, DCNP, FAANP
Nicole Bort, MSN, ANP, DCNP
Niki Bryn, FMSN, NP-C, DCNP
Victoria R. Garcia-Albea, MSN, PNP-C, DCNP
Victoria Lazareth, MA, MSN, NP-C, DCNP
Susan Mayne, MSN, FNP-C, DCNP
Leigh Ann Pansch, MSN, FNP-C, DCNP
Veronica L. Richardson, MSN, ANP-C, DCNP